Shana Epstein

Shana Epstein

General Manager

With work experience over 13 years, Shana Epstein is currently working at Ventura Water as a General Manager. Shana received his education from 1993 to 1995 at the George Washington University. This expert is located in Los Angeles, California. To contact directly with Shana, you can look for their phone number or email or receive exhaustive info by requesting access to the person's further details.
Name variants:
Shana Epstein

If it is your profile

Claim it

You may know Shana Epstein

Make recommendation

Contact Information

Last Update
Feb 1, 2016
Location
Los Angeles, CA
Company

Workplace

City of Ventura
General Manager

Ventura, CA

Industry

Government Administration, Executive Offices

Work History

General Manager

Ventura, California
Leading an integrated water resource City department, Ventura Water, that operates four treatment/purification plants and maintains over 600 miles of pipeline. Ventura's water resources i...
from May 2011

Environmental Utilities Manager

Environmental Utilities Manager for a 70 staff department providing water, wastewater, solid waste and storm water services to an affluent population of 35,000 residents. Team consists of tw...
Jan 2004 — May 2011

Project Development Manager

Project Development Manager completing special projects citywide and public works specific as assigned. Reported directly to the Director of Public Works. Accomplishments: Represented the C...
Jul 2001 — Dec 2003

Management Analyst

Management Analyst served as a generalist in the City Manager’s Office to promote the City’s goals for internal telecommunications application projects and external telecommunications issues...
Jul 2000 — Jun 2001

Telecommunications Coordinator

Telecommunications Project Coordinator responsible for multi-million dollar agreements that grant a telecommunications company to lease the City's excess dark fiber. Accomplishments: • Cre...
Jan 1997 — Jun 2000

Occupations

Executive
Chief Executive Officer
Leader
Government Official
Government Administration Professional
Manager
Managers
Health Specialist
Supervisors
Director
Guide
Corporate Executive
Chief Executive
Community Service Manager
Operations Manager
Tour Guide

FAQs about Shana Epstein

What is the main profession of Shana Epstein?

Shana Epstein is a General Manager.

What jobs is Shana Epstein proficient at at?

Shana Epstein is a professional such jobs as Executive and Chief Executive Officer.

Where does Shana Epstein live?

Los Angeles, California is the place where Shana Epstein lives

How many companies did Shana Epstein work at?

The professional worked at five jobs.

Does Shana Epstein have personal webpage or blog?

Shana Epstein`s website is http://www.venturawater.net.

Where has Shana Epstein studied?

Shana studied at the George Washington University from 1993 to 1995.

Are there any professional industries, that Shana Epstein is connected to?

This person works in Government Administration industry.
Login