Michael Fallwell

President

Michael Fallwell is a skilled professional, who works in The Work Center Inc as a President since 1985. Michael Fallwell has earned professional experience in more than seven positions at various companies. Michael Fallwell went to the The University of Texas Medical Branch at Galveston and got education there from 1970 to 1973. Saint Louis, Missouri is the city, where the professional was lastly known to settle. The professional's phone and email can be easily accessed through Connexy by request.
Name variants:
Mikael Fallwell, Mychael Fallwell, Mike Fallwell, Mikey Fallwell, Mick Fallwell, Mickey Fallwell, Micky Fallwell, Michl Fallwell, Mischa Fallwell

Contact Information

Last Update
Jul 4, 2022
Email
mf**@theworkcenterinc.com
Location
Saint Louis, MO
Company
The Work Center Inc.

Workplace

Work History

President

Opened 8 out-patient Rehabilitation Centers that provide FCE's, Work Hardening, Physical & Occupational Therapy, Ergonomics for Worker's Compensation Injuries only. Initiated WorkSteps e...
from Feb 1985

Director Acute Care Occupational Therapy

Provided acute Occupational Therapy in-patient
Jan 1983 — Feb 1985

Sales Associate

DME sales to hospitals, out-patient P.T., Nursing homes.
Dec 1981 — Feb 1983

Staff Occupational Therapist

St. Louis, MO
Provided in-patient hand therapy and acute care services
Jan 1980 — Nov 1980

Staff Occupational Therapist

St. Louis, MO
Provided a variety of services to the developmentally disabled and the mentally retarded.
Apr 1978 — Jan 1980

Staff Occupational Therapist

San Antonio, Texas
Provided in patient therapy services to adult population,treating stroke,head injury,paraplegic and quadriplegic patients. This facility is 32 bed long term care rehabilitation hospital.
Oct 1973 — Mar 1978

Staff Occupational Therapist

San Antonio, Texas
Provided in- patient services to chronic mental patients in the ceramic department.
May 1973 — Jul 1973

FAQs about Michael Fallwell

What is the main profession of Michael Fallwell?

This professional's job is President

What are the profession of This expert?

These person's professions are Executive and Chairperson

Where does Michael Fallwell currently live?

They lives in Saint Louis, Missouri.

What is Michael Fallwell's email?

The expert's email is mf**@theworkcenterinc.com.

Where did Michael Fallwell work?

Michael worked at The Work Center Inc., St. Mary's Health Center.

What education does Michael Fallwell have?

Michael studied at the University of Texas Medical Branch at Galveston from 1970 to 1973.

Are there any professional industries, that Michael Fallwell is connected to?

This person works in Hospital & Health Care industry.

Are there any special skills, that Michael Fallwell has?

Michael Fallwell has skills in the following areas: Rehabilitation, Hospitals, Healthcare, Occupational Therapy, Ergonomics, Acute Care, Workers Compensation, Managed Care, Therapists, and Medicare.

Occupations

Executive
Chairperson
Health Specialist
Hospital Care Professional
Director
Chief Executive
Health Professional
Health Practitioner
Operations Manager

Skills

Rehabilitation
Hospitals
Healthcare
Occupational Therapy
Ergonomics
Acute Care
Workers Compensation
Managed Care
Therapists
Medicare
Physician Relations
Home Care
Mental Health
Hipaa
Elder Care
Claims Management
Claim
Training
About