Melissa Paulus

Information Technology and Services

Since 2009, Melissa Paulus has been working in The G Group. Melissa Paulus is an experienced Co-Owner (part-time) with over 12 years of work experience. According to Melissa's resume and work profile, the professional has worked at more than nine companies with numerous backgrounds and gained various skills. Melissa attended school at the Inver Hills Community College. Melissa can be found in Minneapolis, Minnesota – where the professional is currently located. You can search for this person's phone and email. We can also provide you detailed contact information upon request.
Name variants:
Mel Paulus, Mellie Paulus, Missie Paulus, Missy Paulus, Lisa Paulus, Lissa Paulus

Contact Information

Last Update
Jan 29, 2016
Location
Minneapolis, MN
Company

Workplace

Co-Owner (part-time)

Industry

Nonclassifiable Establishments

Work History

Co-Owner (part-time)

Artistry ~ Photography ~ Dj Services ~ Fund Raising Your Affordable Solutions... Welcome to The G Group, an idea that is on it's way to becoming realty. Are your walls not looking like you w...
from Jun 2009

Assistant to the President

Coordinate and manage day-to-day administrative affairs for the fast-paced President. Conserve President's time and promote the corporate image by representing the President. Maintain confid...
from Jan 2009

Fundraising Consultant

Responsible for developing, strengthening and maintaining a portfolio of executives from regional and national corporations for short- and long-term partnerships. Develop and maintain accura...
from Jan 2007

Sales Support Coordinator

Coordinates & implements marketing communications including public relations, special events management, advertising, & creating brand awareness. Preparation of proposals & prese...
Jan 2006 — Jan 2009

Executive Assistant for the Chief Operating Officer

Coordinated administrative affairs for COO in charge of 3 companies with between 60 - 100 employees. Served as principal intermediary between Executive & management to facilitate work &a...
Apr 2004 — May 2005

Assistant to the President

Coordinated admin affairs for President of 4 companies. Promoted the corporate image by representing the Executive. Served as principal intermediary between Executive & management. Recon...
Apr 2003 — Jan 2004

Marketing Coordinator

Created case studies & press releases for print in trade publications that included over 15 free mentions & articles. Submitted Onboard Computers article for publication in the Ameri...
Oct 1999 — Feb 2003

Administrative Assistant

Developed & supported sales presentations for products, systems, & software services. Designed, organized, & arranged business documents for sales, marketing & administration...
Jun 1997 — Oct 1999

Market Research Interviewer

Performed personal interviews with the executives who make and influence decisions on purchasing products. Track all research information and communicated with customer regarding specific pr...
Jun 1995 — Aug 1996

Occupations

Executive
Co-Owner
Assistant to the President
Counselor
Musician
Disk-Jockey
Health Specialist
Certified Nurse Aide
Doctor
Oncologist
Waiter
Host
IT Professional
Information Technology Specialist
Chief Administrative Officer
Chairperson
Chief Executive Officer
Professor
School Principal
Owner
Chief Executive
Administrative Associate
Clerical Specialist
Advisor
Entertainer
Nurse
Nurse Practitioner
Medical Practice Professional
Medical Practitioner
IT Specialist
Corporate Executive
School Administrator
Educational Manager

Skills

Special Events Planning
Executive Communication
Multi-Tasking
Database Administration
Significant experience in coordination of logistics and management of special events and trade shows
7 years of administrative experience for CEO
President
CFO
COO
VP of Sales
and Director of Marketing
Excellent ability to work well with and respect all levels of any organization
Production trafficking and creative management for direct mail
advertising and sales support materials

FAQs about Melissa Paulus

What's the main profession of Melissa Paulus?

Melissa is a Information Technology and Services.

What jobs is Melissa Paulus a professional at?

The expert is proficient at such jobs as Executive and Co-Owner.

Where does Melissa Paulus currently live?

Minneapolis, Minnesota is the place where Melissa Paulus currently lives

How many companies did Melissa Paulus work at?

Melissa Paulus worked at nine jobs.

Does Melissa Paulus have personal webpage or blog?

The professional`s website is http://www.orbits.net.

Where has Melissa Paulus studied?

Melissa studied at the Inver Hills Community College.

What are professional skills of Melissa Paulus?

This professional has skills in the following areas: Special Events Planning, Executive Communication, Multi-Tasking, and Database Administration.
About