Matthew Dollacker

Chief Executive Officer

With work experience over 19 years, Matthew Dollacker is currently working at Emory University as a Adjunct Professor and Guest Lecturer. Matthew received his education from 2019 to 2019 at the Harvard Business School Executive Education. This person is a certified professional, that is proven by qualifications : Pmp and Accenture Certified Senior Technology Architect. Matthew can be found in Atlanta, Georgia. To contact Matthew, you can look for their phone number or email address or receive additional info by requesting access to this expert's additional details on this website.
Name variants:
Mathew Dollacker, Matthieu Dollacker, Matt Dollacker, Mat Dollacker, Matty Dollacker, Mattie Dollacker

Contact Information

Last Update
Jun 23, 2022
Email
ma**@inductivehealth.com, ma**@alum.emory.edu, ma**@gmail.com
Location
Atlanta, GA

Workplace

Adjunct Professor and Guest Lecturer

Decatur, GA

Industry

Colleges and Universities, Nsk

Work History

Adjunct Professor and Guest Lecturer

Instructor for APHI 525D Overview of Data Sources, Standards, and Information Systems, and APHI 501 Introduction to Public Health Informatics for the Applied Informatics Track at Emory Rolli...
Apr 1, 2014 — Dec 2017

Guest Lecturer

Guest lecturer at Columbia University's Epidemiology and Population Health summer institute presenting content and concepts from my chapter in Transforming Public Health Surveillance.
Jun 2016 — Jul 2016

Expert Witness

Healthcare software technology expert witness for major litigation involving a Fortune 500 health care firm. Included co-counsel Bondurant, Mixon and Elmore.
Jul 2013 — Apr 2015

Chief Executive Officer

InductiveHealth Informatics focuses on bringing disruptive technologies to the public health informatics arena to dramatically lower the costs of integration and large-scale analysis of heal...
from Apr 1, 2013

Principal

Csc
Responsible for CSC's management consulting services delivered to the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention and other Federal health clients. Responsible for business development, clien...
Jan 2010 — Apr 2013

Executive

As an Executive in Accenture’s Health and Life Sciences practice, Matthew led transformation initiatives that have changed the way major healthcare organizations work. This included leading ...
Apr 1, 2006 — Jan 1, 2010

R and D Manager and Technical Architect

Led efforts to redesign the core IT capabilities of the CDC’s Laboratory Response Network, including responsibility for the development and deployment of LRN Results Messenger. Matthew contr...
Jan 2002 — Jun 2006

Software Developer

Description: Participated in the development of a customer web portal for a voice-over-IP telecom service provider. This project was a critical component of BroadRiver's strategy to automa...
Jun 2000 — Sep 2001

Co-Founder

WebMeg.com offered an online storage and business collaboration service aimed at small to medium sized businesses. Matthew was the co-founder, focusing on technology development, working wit...
Oct 1999 — Jul 2000

Software Developer

Description: Participated in a project to develop a new, more robust version of ChoicePoint's secure web portal using J2EE technology to interface with legacy backend systems. Contributio...
Jun 1999 — May 2000

Occupations

Executive
Chief Executive Officer
Professor
Associate Professor
Lecturer
Instructor
Pedagogue
IT Professional
Information Technology Specialist
Corporate Executive
Chief Executive
Postsecondary Teacher
IT Specialist

Skills

Program Management
It Strategy
Management Consulting
Integration
Enterprise Architecture
Business Intelligence
Management
Healthcare Information Technology
Strategic Planning
Crm
Enterprise Software
Project Management
Pmp
Consulting
Business Analysis
Sdlc
Leadership
Business Development
Information Technology
Software Project Management
Public Health
Saas
Cloud Computing
Data Warehousing
Analysis
New Business Development
Agile Methodologies
Solution Architecture
Managerial Finance
Business Process Improvement
Requirements Analysis
Business Process
Client Relationship Management
Financial Management
Healthcare
Business Strategy
Strategy
Business Transformation
Start Ups
Project Management Office
Executive Management
Go To Market Strategy
Team Building
Cross Functional Team Leadership
About