Maliha Imami

Chief Advancement Officer

With work experience over 22 years, this person is currently working at Childsafe as a Chief Advancement Officer. Maliha received his education to 2012 at the Rice University. the professional speaks fluently three languages: Urdu, Hindi, and Punjabi. This person can be found in Grey Forest, Texas. To contact directly Maliha, you can look for their phone number or e-mail or get further information by requesting access to this professional's further details through Connexy.
Name variants:
Maliha Imami

Contact Information

Last Update
Jul 11, 2022
Email
ma**@gmail.com
Location
Grey Forest, TX
Company

Workplace

Chief Advancement Officer

San Antonio, TX

Industry

Individual & Family Services

Work History

Chief Advancement Officer

from Jan 2017

Director of Development and Communications

Jun 2012 — Jun 2015

Executive Nonprofit Consultant

Nonprofit Management Consulting Strategic Business Planning Organization Development Management and Governance Design and Execution of Capacity Building Initiatives
Feb 2012 — May 2012

Director Health and Case Management Services

Implemented and managed development of all fundraising operations for $1.4 mil budget. Successfully managed and developed a team of eleven staff, providing leadership across the division f...
Sep 2010 — Mar 2012

Program Manager, Health and Interpreter Services

Successfully managed and expanded a pool of over 45 interpreters and 38 different vendors for a fee for service program that served 410 individuals every month. Tripled program revenues to ...
Oct 2008 — Sep 2010

Community Development Coordinator

Conducted 60 successful events/presentations, 3 times more than the year before; increased volunteer base 4-fold; increased individual & business support and funding 3-fold. Developed trai...
Aug 2006 — Oct 2008

Volunteer Research Consultant

A one year opportunity to work closely with the local population and work as cultural ambassador of USA collecting data on democratization process in Bahrain. Involved in direct contact, ...
Sep 2003 — Sep 2004

Faculty Graduate Assistant

Interacted and successfully taught over 200 hundred students by teaching six classes at undergraduate level. Conducted research with the faculty of the Department of Sociology/Anthropology o...
Aug 2002 — Sep 2003

Assistant Teacher, Hillcrest Elementary

Taught a group of 4th-6th grade students with emotional disabilities. Developed lesson plans and executed class room and one on one individual teaching of students. Developed report cards...
Aug 1997 — Sep 2000

Network Advisor and Office Manager

From the time I started to when I left the company grew 10 folds Recruited and networked with physicians and medical offices for the purpose of utilizing the laboratory service. Worked cl...
Jan 1990 — Jan 1997

Occupations

Executive
Development Director
HR Manager

Skills

Community Outreach
Fundraising
Nonprofits
Public Speaking
Proposal Writing
Volunteer Management
Community Development
Training
Leadership Development
Program Management
Strategic Planning
Leadership
Social Media
Grants
Public Relations
Program Development
Non Profits
Microsoft Office
Grant Writing
Marketing
Project Management
Organizational Development
Editing
Research
Event Planning
Staff Development
Operations Management
Coaching
Interpreting
Conflict Resolution

FAQs about Maliha Imami

What's the profession of Maliha Imami?

This professional's job is Chief Advancement Officer

What are the main profession of The expert?

These person's professions are Executive and Development Director

Where is Maliha Imami currently located?

Maliha Imami is located in Grey Forest, Texas.

What is Maliha Imami's email?

The professional's email is ma**@gmail.com.

How many companies did Maliha Imami work at?

Maliha Imami worked at 11 jobs.

What education does Maliha Imami have?

Maliha studied at the Rice University to 2012.

What languages does Maliha Imami speak?

Maliha Imami speaks Urdu, Hindi, and Punjabi.

What is professional industry that Maliha Imami worked in?

Maliha works in Individual & Family Services industry.
About