Jim Garner

Chief Executive Officer

Jim Garner is a eficient expert, working in Allergenis on the position of Chief Executive Officer from 2017. This expert has earned professional experience in more than 13 positions at various companies. Jim Garner went to the Texas A&M University and was studying there from 1980 to 1985. Katy, Texas is the city, where this professional was lastly known to be settled. This professional's email address and number are accessed through this website on demand.
Name variants:
James Garner

Contact Information

Last Update
Jul 11, 2022
Email
ji**@gmail.com, ji**@navigant.com, ji**@i3global.com
Location
Katy, TX
Company
Allergenis

Workplace

Chief Executive Officer

Work History

Chief Executive Officer

from Jul 2017

Senior Commercial Advisor

Apr 2016 — Jun 2016

Senior Advisor

Navigant Consulting, Inc. (NYSE: NCI) is an independent specialized, global professional services firm that combines deep industry knowledge with technical expertise to enable companies to d...
Dec 2015 — Jun 2016

Commercial Advisor

from Jun 2016

Commercial Advisor

Indi (Integrated Diagnostics) is creating powerful new tools to help physicians manage complex diseases with non-invasive blood tests. Our first test, Xpresys Lung, is a molecular blood test...
from Nov 1, 2015

Founding Partner

from Nov 2015

Chief Business Officer

Responsible for developing and implementing commercialization strategies for novel proteomic diagnostic service company Developed sales & marketing strategy which was instrumental in de-ri...
Nov 2010 — Oct 2015

Senior Vice President, Global Sales

Responsible for obtaining sales targets through the leadership of a sales organization spanning 22 countries. Selected by CEO to lead turn around effort of sales organization. Rebuilt sale...
Jun 2008 — May 2010

Senior Director Corporate Development

Responsible for the global management and coordination of consolidated business development effort across all of i3's businesses in a subset of the highest volume and highest potential custo...
May 2006 — Jun 2008

Vice President Corporate Development and Commercial Operations

A medical informatics and data solutions company, with proprietary technology providing insight into patient population trends through actual medical records. Developed and implemented comme...
Aug 2003 — Apr 2006

Senior Director, Marketing

Jun 1998 — May 2003

Sales Manager

Jun 1990 — Jun 1998

Captain, Aviation

Cavalry Troop Commander Task Force Operations Officer Scout and Attack Helicopter Pilot
May 1985 — Jul 1990

Education

Occupations

Executive
Chief Executive Officer
Scientist
Biotechnology Professional
Advisor
Corporate Executive
Chief Executive
Biologist
Biological Scientist

Skills

Leadership
Team Building
Consultative Selling
Developing
Customer Relations
Key Account Management
Account Management
Sales
Hardware Diagnostics
Market Planning
Start Ups
Expertise In Strategic Planning
Forecasting
Sales Operations
Business Development
Biotechnology
Negotiation
Healthcare
Life Sciences
Team Leadership
Diagnostics
Strategic Planning
Medical Devices
Strategy
Sales Management
Building
Leadership and Leadership Development
Budgeting
Oncology
New Business Development
Marketing
Leadership Development
Cross Functional Team Leadership
P&L Management
Product Management
Managed Care
Contract Negotiation
Budgets
Business Strategy
Management
Product Development
Coaching
Marketing Communications
Product Launch
Problem Solving
Pharmaceutical Industry
Marketing Strategy
Strategy Development
Crm
Leading High Performance Sales Teams
Performance Management
About