Jeri Corgill

Consultant

We found the following information about Jeri Corgill at City of Atascadero, where Jeri has worked as a Management Analyst since 2004. Jeri's total work experience is over 24 years, during which time they had at least five jobs at different companies to develop professional skills. Jeri studied at the California Polytechnic State University-San Luis Obispo from 2005 to 2008. Currently, Jeri Corgill is located in Monterey, California. You can contact with Jeri by searching for phone number or email address or find further information by requesting access to Jeri's additional details from Connexy.
Name variants:
Jeri Corgill

Contact Information

Last Update
Jul 5, 2022
Email
jl**@charter.net
Location
Monterey, CA

Workplace

Management Analyst

Industry

Civil Engineering

Work History

Management Analyst

Atascadero, CA
A rural community of 28,310, Atascadero is a full-service city with an operating budget of $20.9 million. Report to the Director of Administrative Services, performing progressively responsi...
Feb 2004 — Jun 2013

Business Manager

St. Rose of Lima Church, Paso Robles, CA
The Diocese of Monterey is a regional administrative arm of the Catholic Church, encompassing San Luis Obispo, Monterey, Santa Cruz and San Benito Counties. Saint Rose of Lima Church is loca...
May 2001 — Feb 2004

Assistant to the Director

Office of Respect Life / Family Life, Paso Robles, CA
The Diocese of Monterey is a regional administrative arm of the Catholic Church, encompassing San Luis Obispo, Monterey, Santa Cruz and San Benito Counties. The Office of Family Life / Respe...
Sep 2000 — Apr 2001

Associate Financial Analyst

Santa Maria, CA
Lockheed Martin is a global aerospace technology corporation based in Baltimore, MD. Reporting to the Senior Financial Analyst at the Mission Systems location in Santa Maria, reviewed and an...
Apr 2000 — Jul 2000

Account Clerk; Senior Account Clerk; Accounting Technician

San Luis Obispo, CA
San Luis Obispo County has a population of 271,000. Reporting to the Tax Collector Division Supervisor, held various positions of responsibility, overseeing customer service and collection o...
Sep 1989 — Apr 2000

Occupations

Counselor
Management Analyst
Executive
Director
Chief Administrative Officer
Managers
Construction
Doctor of Medicine
Government Official
Government Administration Professional
Business Manager
Advisor
Analysts
Operations Manager
Chief Executive
Community Service Manager

Skills

Public Administration
Local Government
Government
Public Policy
Economic Development
Policy
Community Outreach
Budgets
Grant Administration
Microsoft Office
Government Accounting
Research
Non Profits
Public Speaking
Policy Analysis
Public Finance
Fundraising
Land Use Planning
Emergency Management
Grants
Nonprofits

FAQs about Jeri Corgill

What is the main profession of Jeri Corgill?

Jeri is a Consultant.

What are the main profession of The expert?

These person's professions are Counselor

Where is Jeri Corgill located?

The expert is currently located in Monterey, California.

What is Jeri Corgill's email?

The professional's email is jl**@charter.net.

How many companies did Jeri Corgill work at?

The professional worked at five jobs.

Does Jeri Corgill have personal website or blog?

Jeri`s website is http://www.ci.greenfield.ca.us and http://main.acsevents.org/site/TR/RelayForLife/RFLFY11CA?px=3468768&pg=personal&fr_id=31742.

Where has Jeri Corgill studied?

Jeri studied at the California Polytechnic State University-San Luis Obispo from 2005 to 2008.

What languages does Jeri Corgill speak?

Jeri Corgill speaks German and French.
About