Dave Johnson

Dave Johnson

Freelance Graphic Designer and Illustrator

Dave Johnson is a skilled expert, working in WBCM on the position of Graphics Manager since 2000. Dave Johnson has earned professional experience in more than four positions at different companies. Dave Johnson went to the Essex Community College and was studying there from 1982 to 1984. Chicago, Illinois is the area, where this professional was known to be located. This professional's email address and phone number are easily accessed through this website on demand.
Name variants:
David Johnson

Contact Information

Last Update
Jun 26, 2022
Email
bl**@gmail.com
Location
Chicago, IL
Company
WBCM LLC

Workplace

Graphics Manager

Work History

Graphics Manager

As WBCM's Graphics Manager I develop graphic design projects from concept through completion for all engineering departments of WBCM as well as for the Marketing department. Projects range f...
from 2000

A/E Graphics Illustrator & Marketing Graphic Designer

Successfully manages and coordinates graphic design projects from concept through completion for all engineering departments of WBCM as well as for the Marketing department. Projects range f...
from Jun 2000

Freelance Computer Graphic Illustrator

Created 3D computer models, animations and renderings for a variety of clients and projects. Projects included graphics for industrial equipment, custom ski equipment, hospital construction ...
from Jan 1990

Senior Application Engineer

Provided software technical and sales support for a variety of PC based CAD and multimedia products. Developed curriculum and conducted user training classes and seminars in 3D Studio MAX, A...
Jan 1987 — Jan 2000

Education

Occupations

Designer
Graphic Design Specialist
Illustrator
Executive
Manager
Graphic Designer
Operations Manager

Skills

Photoshop
Illustrator
Indesign
Cad
Graphics
Autocad
Sketchup
Layout
3D Studio Max
Logo Design
Graphic Design
Mechanical Desktop
Flash
Final Cut Pro
Rendering
Software
Vray
Inventor
Bridge
Drawing
3D Modeling
Brochures
3D Rendering
Autocad Architecture
Construction Drawings
Illustration
Animation
Adobe Creative Suite
Multimedia

FAQs about Dave Johnson

What is the main profession of Dave Johnson?

Dave Johnson is a Freelance Graphic Designer and Illustrator.

What are the main profession of The professional?

These person's professions are Designer and Graphic Design Specialist

Where is Dave Johnson located?

Dave Johnson is located in Chicago, Illinois.

Does the expert have the email address?

bl**@gmail.com is The professional's email address.

How many companies did Dave Johnson work at?

Dave Johnson worked at four jobs.

What education does Dave Johnson have?

Dave studied at the Essex Community College from 1982 to 1984.

Are there any professional industries, that Dave Johnson is connected to?

This person works in Graphic Design industry.

Are there any professional skills Dave Johnson has?

Dave Johnson has such skills as Photoshop, Illustrator, Indesign, Cad, Graphics, Autocad, Sketchup, Layout, 3D Studio Max, Logo Design, Graphic Design, Mechanical Desktop, Flash, and Final Cut Pro.
About