Dan Hulse

Director of Applications

Dan Hulse has been a Director of Applications in American Renal Associates since 2017. Additionally, Dan Hulse has on-the-job experience at more than 12 companies using similar skills. Dan has a total work experience of 42+ years. Dan Hulse studied at the University of Massachusetts Lowell from 1981 to 1984. Now Dan lives in Wakefield, Massachusetts region. Find this professional's current email address and phone with our search.
Name variants:
Daniel Hulse

Contact Information

Last Update
Jun 23, 2022
Email
da**@verizon.net
Location
Wakefield, MA

Workplace

Director of Applications

Arlington, TX

Industry

Kidney Dialysis Centers

Work History

Director of Applications

from Oct 2, 2017

Director of Engineering - Healthedge Digital

Led the engineering effort to create a consumer-centric suite of products which integrates with the HealthRules Payor and Care Management systems. Involved from the ground-up with technology...
Oct 2015 — May 2017

Technical Lead

Helping to integrate citizens with scientists in order to study, advocate for and educate about the increasing marine mammal population around New York City. Developing SOA with both web and...
from Jan 2016

Director of Engineering, Desktop and Web Products

Lead the development of desktop and web products for the HealthRules Payor and Care Manager systems. Responsible for leading the design, development, and implementation of desktop and web cl...
Nov 2006 — Oct 2015

Principle Consultant

Designed and developed an animal management system for tracking animal acquisitions, holdings, census, and taxonomy. Developed an electronic exhibit labeling system using ASP .Net and Web Se...
Jan 1999 — Jan 2008

Senior Software Engineer

Joined HealthEdge as the 17th employee of a now 200+ employee company. Responsible for the design and implementation of commercial desktop client software to interact with the HealthRules Pa...
May 2005 — Nov 2006

Principle Consultant

Designed and developed a veterinary record keeping system for one of the largest public aquariums.
Mar 2005 — Aug 2005

Principle Consultant

Developed a web application for data collection and regional information for the New England Foundation for the Arts.
Mar 2004 — Jan 2005

Principle Consultant

Designed and developed a laboratory information management system
Mar 2004 — Jan 2005

Project Lead and Senior Software Engineer

Engineering project lead for the development team for the HomeSite, ColdFusion Studio, JRun Studio products. Contributed to the development of extensions for the Dreamweaver product. Softwar...
Jan 1999 — Mar 2002

Systems Engineer

Jan 1987 — Jan 1999

Biologist

Responsible for animal health, water quality, exhibit display. Marine mammal rescue and rehabilitation. Authored in-house software for managing animal exhibits, populations, and census re...
1984 — 1988

Occupations

Executive
Director
Health Specialist
Hospital Care Professional
Operations Manager
Health Professional
Health Practitioner

Skills

Agile Methodologies
Software Development
Web Services
Soa
Javascript
C#
Asp.net
Web Applications
Html
Software Engineering
Requirements Analysis
Sql
Project Management
Software Development Life Cycle
Enterprise Software
Team Leadership
Ios Development
Swift
Angularjs
User Interface Design
Graphical User Interface
Service Oriented Architecture
Adobe Photoshop
Sketch App
Mockup
Asp.net Mvc
Marine Biology
Laboratory Information Management System
System Architecture
Integration
.Net Core
Entity Framework
Asp.net Web Api
Asp .Net Core
Microsoft Sql Server
Leadership
Agile Project Management
Software As A Service
Scrum
Software Project Management

FAQs about Dan Hulse

What is the main profession of Dan Hulse?

Dan is a Director of Applications.

What are the profession of This expert?

These person's professions are Executive and Director

Where does Dan Hulse currently live?

Dan currently lives in Wakefield, Massachusetts.

Does Dan have the email address?

da**@verizon.net is The expert's email address.

How many companies did Dan Hulse work at?

The professional worked at 12 jobs.

What education does Dan Hulse have?

Dan studied at the University of Massachusetts Lowell from 1981 to 1984.

What languages does Dan Hulse speak?

Dan Hulse speaks English.

Are there any professional industries Dan Hulse is connected to?

Dan Hulse works in Hospital & Health Care industry.
About