Charlotte Emig

Program Manager, Auton Lab

Charlotte Emig has been working as a Research Program Manager at Pittsburgh Tissue Engineering Initiative since 2010. Moreover, this professional has on-the-job experience at more than five companies using similar skills. Charlotte has a total work experience of 15+ years. Charlotte Emig studied at the University of Pittsburgh from 2001 to 2004. Currently this expert lives in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania region. Find Charlotte Emig's current phone number and email with our search.
Name variants:
Charlote Emig, Charlette Emig, Lotta Emig, Lottie Emig, Lotty Emig, Lola Emig, Lolita Emig, Chattie Emig, Charlie Emig, Shirley Emig

Contact Information

Last Update
Jul 11, 2022
Email
ce**@cmu.edu, ce**@ptei.org, ch**@cmu.edu
Location
Pittsburgh, PA

Workplace

Research Program Manager

Pittsburgh, PA

Industry

Noncommercial Research Organization

Work History

Research Program Manager

Greater Pittsburgh Area
from Jun 2010

Program Manager, Wound Healing

Research and Development of Amnion-derived Multi-potent Progenitor cells (an adult stem cell population) for wound healing applications.
2004 — May 2010

Graduate Student Researcher

Oxidative stress in the lung epithelium in CCSP (Clara cell secretory protein) deficient mice.
2001 — 2004

ORISE Fellow

Investigated oxidative stress in vitamin E deficient mice exposed to metal working fluids.
1999 — 2001

E-4 Corporal

Marine Air Control Squadron 7 and 4. MOS: 7234 Tactical Air Electronics Operator
Mar 1994 — Mar 1998

Education

Occupations

Executive
Program Director
Operations Manager

Skills

Biotechnology
Cell
Stem Cells
Cell Culture
Research
Molecular Biology
Lifesciences
Cell Biology
Pcr
Biochemistry
Biomedical Engineering
Protein Chemistry
Science
In Vitro
Immunology
Life Sciences
R&D
Microsoft Office
Data Analysis
Public Speaking
Leadership
About