Bruce Radebaugh

Project Manager - Consultant

We found the following information about Bruce Radebaugh at Various Temporary Assignments, where Bruce Radebaugh has worked as a Project Manager - Consultant since 2010. Bruce's total work experience is over 30 years, during which time the professional had at least ten jobs at different places to develop professional skills. Bruce Radebaugh studied at the Camden County College from 1976 to 1977. Philadelphia, Pennsylvania is the place where this expert presently lives. Find this expert's current email address and number with Connexy search.
Name variants:
Bruce Radebaugh

Contact Information

Last Update
Jul 5, 2022
Email
br**@verizon.net
Location
Philadelphia, PA

Workplace

Project Manager - Consultant

Industry

Executive Office

Work History

Project Manager - Consultant

Have performed project management services to Fluor Corporation from April - May 2010 and August 2010, to manage the reduction of space and technical services. I have also provided consulti...
from Apr 2010

Volunteer

Professional Service Group (PSG) is a unique concept in personnel placement services – a dynamic self-help organization of professionals helping professionals to find new jobs. By pooling ou...
from Oct 2009

Facility Manager

Expanded office from 65 to 240 employees. Department Manager for Facility Services from start-up to an office population of 240 occupying 60,000 square feet. Promoted to Department Manager...
Apr 2008 — May 2009

Facility/IT Manager

Relocated office from Media, PA. to Mt. Laurel, NJ. Project Manager for multiple growth and space expansion projects. Project Manager/Move Coordinator for office build-out and relocation t...
Oct 2006 — Apr 2008

Telecom Supervisor, Principle Network Engineer

Directed the day to day operation of 4 person Telecom department servicing a multiple call center office. Develop and implement Telecom Policies and Procedures for an office of 300 employee...
Nov 2002 — Aug 2006

Telecom Analyst

Project Manager for multiple growth projects and internal Telecom systems. Project managed the installation of three telephones systems for administrative offices supporting a major busines...
Jul 2000 — Sep 2002

Telecom Manager

Built and staffed telecommunications department from 0 to 4 professionals for a 900 person office providing a full range of Telco support. Reduced Telco vendor costs 50 to 80% by using alte...
Jan 1996 — Jun 2000

Telecommunications Administration

Responsible for telecommunications and IT support in a growth office environment. Matured areas of support that would be required to satisfy the increased demands of an office experiencing ...
Jan 1994 — Jan 1996

Facility Manager

Managed a facility services department from start-up to an office population of 500 occupying 80,000 square feet. Planned and coordinated office relocation to new permanent facility includi...
Jan 1989 — Jan 1994

Facility Planning Supervisor

Successfully supported a dynamically growing organization occupying and relocating within a five building office campus. Utilized Computer Graphics to support office space plans and relocat...
Nov 1979 — Jan 1989

Occupations

Project Manager
Counselor
Volunteer
Project Managers
Advisor
Non-Profit

Skills

Administration
Budgets
Call Centers
Contract Negotiation
Databases
Engineering
Facilities Management
Ip
It Service Management
Lotus Notes
Management
Microsoft Office
Move
Networking
Process Improvement
Procurement
Project Management
Project Planning
Proposal Writing
Recruiting
Retail
Security
Software Documentation
Start Ups
Strategic Planning
System Administration
Team Building
Telecommunications
Time Management
Training
Troubleshooting
Vendor Management

FAQs about Bruce Radebaugh

What is the profession of Bruce Radebaugh?

This professional's job is Project Manager - Consultant

What are the profession of This professional?

These person's professions are Project Manager

Where is Bruce Radebaugh currently located?

Bruce is currently located in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

What is Bruce Radebaugh's email?

Bruce Radebaugh's email is br**@verizon.net.

Where did Bruce Radebaugh work?

This person worked at Various Temporary Assignments, Professional Service Group - Camden.

Does Bruce Radebaugh have personal website or blog?

Bruce Radebaugh`s website is http://www.williamson.edu/.

Where has Bruce Radebaugh studied?

Bruce studied at the Camden County College from 1976 to 1977.

Are there any special industries Bruce Radebaugh is connected to?

This professional works in Facilities Services industry.
About