Bob Michaels

Chief Executive Officer and Publisher

For over 22 years Bob Michaels worked in different jobs. Recently, the professional worked as a President and CEO in RJ Michaels, Inc. widening experience. Bob Michaels graduated from Central Michigan University where this professional got all the skills and knowledge. You can find this person in Jackson, Michigan, where he is located nowadays. Connexy has all the data you need to contact Bob Michaels, such as this expert's number or email. Feel free to send us the request to get more data.
Name variants:
Robert Michaels

Contact Information

Last Update
Jul 10, 2022
Email
rm**@rjmichaels.com, bo**@rjmichaels.com
Location
Jackson, MI

Workplace

RJ Michaels, Inc.
President and CEO

Industry

Marketing and Advertising

Work History

President and CEO

Responsible for marketing strategy and branding for the agency's primary clients.
from Oct 1980

CEO

Affiliated company that produces community magazines and specialty publications focused on the aging population.
from Jan 1990

Managing Partner

Affiliated company that provides web hosting services to clients of RJ Michaels, Inc. and resellers.
from Jan 2000

FAQs about Bob Michaels

What is the main profession of Bob Michaels?

Bob is a Chief Executive Officer and Publisher.

What are the profession of This professional?

These person's professions are Executive and Chief Executive Officer

Where does Bob Michaels currently live?

Bob currently lives in Jackson, Michigan.

Does the expert have the email address?

rm**@rjmichaels.com and bo**@rjmichaels.com is Bob's email address.

How many companies did Bob Michaels work at?

Bob Michaels worked at three jobs.

Does Bob Michaels have personal webpage or blog?

Bob`s website is http://www.blueseaonline.com.

What education does Bob Michaels have?

Bob studied at the Central Michigan University.

What is professional industry that Bob Michaels worked in?

Bob Michaels works in Marketing And Advertising industry.

Occupations

Executive
Chief Executive Officer
Publisher
Chairperson
Marketer
Brand Planner
Advertising Professional
Corporate Executive
Chief Executive
Publishing Professional
Brand Representative
Marketing Manager
Advertising Sales Agent

Skills

Product Marketing
Direct Marketing
Media Buying
Social Media
Publications
Web Marketing
Salesforce.com
B2B
Online Marketing
Brand Development
Digital Strategy
Account Management
Sales
Graphic Design
Media Relations
Event Planning
Web Design
Digital Media
Brochures
Publishing
Digital Marketing
Advertising
Promotions
Integrated Marketing
Strategic Planning
Seo
Strategy
Media Planning
Interactive Marketing
Facebook
Online Advertising
Microsoft Office
Entrepreneurship
Marketing
New Business Development
Social Networking
Customer Service
Direct Mail
Social Media Marketing
Creative Direction
Email Marketing
Sem
Management
Public Relations
Marketing Communications
Marketing Strategy
Political Campaigns
Copywriting
Marketing Research
About